Player GuideCristiano RonaldoeFootball 2026

How to Get Ronaldo
in eFootball 2026

You sign Cristiano Ronaldo in eFootball through the [Contract] menu: the Special Player List when Konami features one of his cards, the Standard Player List with GP, packs, or a Selection or Nominating Contract that lists him. No method guarantees a specific special card on a fixed date. The game data from March 2026 holds 24 Ronaldo cards, the best a 96-rated CF with Portugal.

24Ronaldo cards in game data
96Best Overall
103Highest Potential
Updated October 2026•6 min read•By eFootball Market

4 Ways Ronaldo Is Actually Signed

These routes come from Konami's description of the [Contract] menu and its contract items. Which Ronaldo cards are available right now depends on Konami's current campaigns, so check the game.

1
Special Player List
When featuredeFootball Coins or items shown in game

Availability: Only while Konami runs a Ronaldo card

1Konami describes this list as top real-life performers, players from featured leagues and football legends
2Check [Contract] for a Ronaldo card on the current list
3Read the card type: Trending cards cannot be developed, other types can
4Konami notes the list may not be available in certain countries or regions

Special Ronaldo cards are the highest rated in the data, but availability changes with each campaign and there is no fixed schedule.

2
Standard Player List with GP
StraightforwardGP (earned by playing)

Availability: Whenever his standard card is listed

1Konami says you can sign any player of your choice here
2Use the filters to find Cristiano Ronaldo
3Pay with GP, which you earn by playing and completing objectives
4Level him up and spend Progression Points to raise his rating

The surest route to a Ronaldo card, because you choose him directly. A standard card usually starts below his special cards.

3
Selection and Nominating Contracts
Only if he is listedContract items from events or campaigns

Availability: When Konami hands out these items

1A Selection Contract signs a player of your choice from an exclusive list
2A Nominating Contract signs a player you choose from a list tailored to it
3Open the eligible list first and check that Ronaldo is on it
4If he is, you pick him; no luck is involved

The best way to get a specific player from a reward, but only when Konami includes him in the list.

4
Packs, Chance Deals and tickets
RandomeFootball Coins, tickets or reward items

Availability: Unpredictable

1Packs include players, managers and other items; Chance Deals sign a random player from a set list
2Standard Player Tickets, earned from event rewards and other means, sign a random player
3Read the pack or deal details before spending
4Expect that you may not get Ronaldo even if he is in the pool

Random routes can work, but we do not publish odds because they vary and we will not guess them.

The Best Ronaldo Cards in the Game Data

The game data dated March 2026 lists 24 Cristiano Ronaldo cards, all registered as CF: 15 with Portugal, 5 with Manchester United, 3 with Al Nassr FC and 1 other. Potential is the overall rating once the card is fully trained. Select a card for its full stats.

CardOverallPotentialFinishingHeadingSpeed
Ronaldo CF, Portugal96100878677
Ronaldo CF, Portugal9598908283
Ronaldo CF, Portugal9498908280
Ronaldo CF, Manchester United91100848477
Ronaldo CF, Portugal86103788480
Ronaldo CF, Al Nassr FC85102777775
Source: eFootball game data, March 2026. Finishing, Heading and Speed are the card's base stats before training. Cards and stats can change with Konami's updates.

Two things stand out. The top Portugal card has the best Overall, but the 86-rated Portugal card reaches the highest potential, 103, once fully trained. And the base stats differ more than the Overall suggests: the 95 and 94 Portugal cards have higher Finishing and Speed than the 96, which has the best Heading. Pick the card that suits how you score. To compare him with other strikers, see the best CF cards and the best headers.

Before You Spend Anything

The facts that matter most when chasing one player, from Konami's official guide and FAQ.

Know the limits
!GP cannot be bought with eFootball Coins; it is earned in game
!Packs and Chance Deals are random, even when Ronaldo is in them
!Trending cards cannot be developed, so their rating stays fixed
!eFootball Coins (paid and free) do not move between iOS and Android, and mobile and console data cannot be transferred at all
Get the most from him
Level him through matches or Level Training Programs, then spend Progression Points
Progression Points can be reset at any time, so you can try different builds
Skill Training Programs can add up to 5 Additional Skills
You can own two Ronaldo cards, but only one can be in your Game Plan at a time

Buying an Account With Ronaldo

If you would rather start with Ronaldo already in the squad, search the marketplace for listings that mention him. As of October 2026, eFootball Market had 77 accounts listed with a median asking price of $100 and a middle half between $55 and $210, almost all of them mobile accounts. The eFootball account prices page has the daily-updated figures.

You pay in USDT (TRC-20) and an admin checks the payment, usually within 1 to 2 hours. eFootball Market holds the money while the seller sends the login details in the order chat. You change the email and password, check the players, team strength and coins against the listing, then confirm so the seller is paid, or open a dispute for an admin to review. Buying accounts is against Konami's Terms of Use and Konami can suspend accounts, so escrow protects your money but not the account's standing. See trust and safety for details.

Browse Accounts With Ronaldo

See the listings that mention Ronaldo. Your payment stays in escrow until you confirm the account matches the listing, and any dispute is reviewed by an admin.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I get Cristiano Ronaldo in eFootball?

Open the [Contract] menu. Ronaldo can be signed from the Special Player List when Konami features one of his cards, from the Standard Player List with GP when his standard card is listed, from packs, or with a Selection or Nominating Contract whose player list includes him. Events and campaigns sometimes give those contract items as rewards.

What is the best Cristiano Ronaldo card in eFootball?

In the game data dated March 2026, the highest rated Cristiano Ronaldo card is a 96-overall CF with Portugal and a potential of 100. The card with the highest potential is an 86-rated Portugal CF that reaches 103 when fully trained. The data holds 24 Ronaldo cards, all registered as CF.

What are the odds of getting Ronaldo from a pack?

They depend on the pack, and we do not publish guessed numbers. Read the pack details in game before you spend. If you want Ronaldo specifically, a Selection or Nominating Contract that lists him, or the Standard Player List, lets you choose him instead of relying on luck.

Can I get Ronaldo for free in eFootball?

Only if Konami includes him in a free reward. Event rewards, campaigns, the Campaign Hub, Line Objectives and login bonuses give items such as contracts, tickets, Coins and GP, but none of them guarantees a particular player. Generators and hacks that promise a free Ronaldo are scams.

Can I buy GP with eFootball Coins?

No. Konami's official FAQ says GP cannot be purchased with eFootball Coins. GP is earned in game, and you can hold up to 999,999,999 of it.

Is Ronaldo Nazario (R9) in this guide?

No. This guide covers Cristiano Ronaldo. We could not find a Ronaldo Nazario card in the March 2026 game data we use, so we do not quote ratings for him. If one is available, it is signed through the same Contract menu routes.

Can I buy an eFootball account that already has Ronaldo?

Accounts that mention Ronaldo can be found with the marketplace search on eFootball Market. Your payment is held in escrow until you confirm the account matches the listing, and disputes are reviewed by an admin. Buying or selling accounts is against Konami's Terms of Use and Konami can suspend accounts, so escrow protects the money, not the account's standing.

Related Guides